[2018-June-New]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go CLO-001 Dumps 239Q Instant Download[34-44]

2018 June new CompTIA CLO-001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new CLO-001 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 239Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/10GA3FuGZ0ZkQvwYvqpLUnAxoaT31fq7C?usp=sharing

QUESTION 34
Which of the following cloud computing risks is compliance related?

A. Access rights that are handled by a cloud provider
B. Capacity management that is handled by a cloud provider
C. Cross-charging policies that are handled by both clients
D. Provider reputation

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
Which of the following is the difference between cloud computing and IT outsourcing?

A. The service levels of cloud computing are much better.
B. IT outsourcing is not based on open standards.
C. Contracts with cloud providers can be changed much quicker.
D. Only IT outsourcing works with external staff.

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
A company is using an Internet-based cloud service provided by a third party. Which of the following can the third party NOT guarantee when providing cloud resources?

A. Capacity
B. Scalability
C. Network path
D. Cost

Answer: D

QUESTION 37
Which of the following is the business benefit of private PaaS?

A. Improve the reuse of internal databases in an organization.
B. Improve the speed of the internal development and deployment processes.
C. Reduce cost and reliance on internal technical skills.
D. Simplify interfaces for specific user groups.

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
In order for an organization to have a successful cloud implementation, which of the following must be true?

A. The organization must perform and successfully complete a cloud readiness assessment.
B. The organization must have used virtualization technology in the past.
C. The organization must have an unlimited budget for allocation of cloud resources.
D. The organization must have an in-house IT department.

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
Which of the following correctly identifies a key difference between cloud computing and IT outsourcing?

A. Typically, industry definitions state that cloud computing and IT outsourcing are synonymous terms with the same meaning.
B. Cloud computing only works when there is satisfactory Internet connectivity whereas outsourcing requires dedicated WAN links.
C. Cloud computing generally allows for on-demand utilization, whereas outsourcing is typically defined by contract terms.
D. Cloud computing provides only external IT equipment to a company whereas outsourcing involves external only resources managing internal company equipment.

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Which of the following is the BEST example of maintaining ‘strategic flexibility’?

A. Cloud provisioning models have a risk of not maintaining flexibility once services have been migrated.
B. When choosing services to migrate into the cloud, there should be a focus on ensuring that future migration between different cloud providers can be facilitated.
C. Cloud providers need to provide countermeasures to any consequences of not maintaining flexibility of services in a strategic manner.
D. When choosing services to migrate into the cloud, it should be ensured that the cloud provider can change underlying hardware platforms in case the customer needs change.

Answer: B

QUESTION 41
A company is adopting a public SaaS cloud based computing system to migrate a mission critical application. Which of the following capabilities will be MOST likely lost?

A. Centralized management of user access to the application.
B. Aversion of the software that will be accessed in the cloud.
C. The ability to perform fine grained customizations to the software.
D. The ability to access the application from the internal company network.

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Which of the following refers to providing a combination of servers, networking components, hosting, provisioning, and basic services needed to run a cloud?

A. PaaS
B. CaaS
C. SaaS
D. IaaS

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
The business benefits of mobile computing are enhanced MOST by which of the following cloud service characteristics?

A. Hardware independence
B. Security
C. Distribution over the Internet
D. Time to market

Answer: C

QUESTION 44
A company decides to subscribe to a new CRM product that will help improve their business processes. Which of the following types of cloud computing would MOST likely be implemented?

A. PaaS
B. XaaS
C. IaaS
D. SaaS

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 239Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/clo-001.html

2.|2018 Latest CLO-001 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/bxVd1Eqzs6s

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.