[2018-March-New]100% Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 70-697 VCE and PDF Dumps 308Q Download[277-293]

2018 March Latest Microsoft 70-697 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 70-697 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 70-697 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 308Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-697.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-697 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnFOeVNOSmo1VlE?usp=sharing

QUESTION 277
You have a Microsoft Intune subscription.
You need to uninstall the Intune agent from a computer.
What should you do?

A. From the Groups node in the Microsoft Intune administration portal, click Retire/Wipe.
B. From the computer, use Programs and Features in Control Panel.
C. From the Groups node in the Microsoft Intune administration portal, click Remote Lock on the Remote Tasks menu.
D. From the computer, run the cltui.exe command.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.petervanderwoude.nl/post/uninstall-the-microsoft-intune-client/

QUESTION 278
A company implements Microsoft Office 365.
You must prevent credit card numbers and other sensitive information in documents from being sent externally.
You need to ensure that the data is protected on all devices.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Configure a data loss prevention (DLP) policy.
B. Configure a Microsoft Intune mobile device management (MDM) policy.
C. Implement Microsoft Azure Rights Management.
D. Configure a threat management policy.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/mt718319.aspx https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/information-protection/understand-explore/what-is-azure-rms

QUESTION 279
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise desktops.
You discover that a company employee enabled file encryption on several folders by using a self-signed Encrypted File System (EFS) certificate.
You need to ensure that you are able to decrypt the encrypted files if the user profile is deleted.
What should you do?

A. Open the Certificates console and connect to the user account certificates. Export the personal self-signed EFS certificate from the Trusted Root Certification Authority folder to a Personal Information Exchange (PFX) file.
B. Open the Certificates console and connect to the user account certificates. Find the personal self-signed EFS certificate and export it to a Personal Information Exchange (PFX) file.
C. Open the Certificates console and connect to the computer account certificates. Export the self-signed EFS certificate from the Trusted People folder to a Canonical Encoding Rules (CER) file.
D. Open the Certificates console and connect to the user account certificates. Export the self-signed EFS certificate from the Trusted People folder to a Canonical Encoding Rules (CER) file.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/information-protection/windows-information-protection/create-and-verify-an-efs-dra-certificate

QUESTION 280
You are the system administrator for a company. You have a developer that uses Storage Spaces on their Windows 10 device. The developer has a storage pool that contains five drives. You add four drives to the existing pool on the developer’s computer.
You need to ensure that the developer can quickly use the space of the new drives.
Which command or Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A. Optimize-StoragePool
B. Enable-StorageHighAvailability
C. fsutil
D. defrag
E. diskpart

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/storage/optimize-storagepool? view=win10-ps

QUESTION 281
company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise. A client computer named COMPUTER1 has a shared printer named PRINTER1 installed and Remote Desktop enabled.
A user named Intern is a member of a security group named Sales. The Sales group is a member of the Remote Desktop Users group on COMPUTER1. Only the Sales group has access to PRINTER1.
You need to configure COMPUTER1 to meet the following requirements:
– Allow all members of the Sales group other than Intern to establish Remote Desktop connections to COMPUTER1.
– Allow Intern to print to PRINTER1.
What should you do?

A. Remove the Sales group from the Remote Desktop Users group.
B. Assign Intern the Deny log on through Remote Desktop Services user right.
C. Assign Intern the Deny access to this computer from the network user right. Assign the Sales group the Allow log on locally user right.
D. Remove Intern from the Sales group.

Answer: D

QUESTION 282
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All client computers run Windows 10 Enterprise and are joined to the domain.
You have the following requirements:
– Ensure that files in shared network folders are available offline.
– Minimize all data access times.
– Reduce network bandwidth usage.
You need to configure Group Policy settings to meet the requirements.
What should you do first?

A. Enable the Synchronize all offline files when logging on policy setting.
B. Enable and configure the Configure slow-link mode policy setting.
C. Enable the Enable file synchronization on costed networks policy setting.
D. Enable and configure the Specify administratively assigned Offline Files policy setting.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/previous-versions/windows/it-pro/windows-server-2012-R2-and-2012/hh968298(v=ws.11)

QUESTION 283
You connect a portable Windows 10 Enterprise computer to a corporate network by using a VPN connection.
You are unable to access websites on the Internet only when you are using the VPN connection.
You need to ensure that you can access websites when connected to the corporate network.
What should you do?

A. In the TCP/IPv4 properties of the VPN connection, disable the Use default gateway on remote network setting.
B. Configure the VPN connection to use only PPTP.
C. In the TCP/IPv4 properties of the VPN connection, enable the Use default gateway on remote network setting.
D. Configure the VPN connection to use only L2TP/IPSec.
E. In the TCP/IPv4 properties of the local area connection, disable the Automatic metric setting.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-za/help/317025/you-cannot-connect-to-the-internet-after-you-connect-to-a-vpn-server

QUESTION 284
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You support Windows 10 Enterprise desktop computers and tablets. All of the computers are able to connect to your company network from the Internet by using DirectAccess.
Your company wants to deploy a new application to the tablets. The deployment solution must meet the following requirements:
– The application is stored locally on the tablets.
– Access to the applications is protected with extra logon credentials, in addition to a standard domain account used by users.
– The application utilizes the least amount of network bandwidth.
– The application must maintain access to the current desktop.
You need to deploy the new application to the tablets.
What should you do?

A. Deploy the application as an Application Virtualization (App-V) package. Install the App-V 4.6 client on the tablets.
B. Deploy the application as a published application on the Remote Desktop server. Create a Remote Desktop connection on the tablets.
C. Install the application on a local drive on the tablets.
D. Install the application in a Windows To Go workspace.
E. Install Hyper-V on tablets. Install the application on a virtual machine.
F. Publish the application to Windows Store.
G. Install the application within a separate Windows 10 Enterprise installation in a virtual hard disk (VHD) file. Configure the tablets with dual boot.
H. Install the application within a separate Windows 10 Enterprise installation in a VHDX file. Configure tablets with dual boot.

Answer: A

QUESTION 285
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You support Windows 10 Enterprise desktop computers and tablets. All of the computers are able to connect to your company network from the Internet by using DirectAccess.
Your company wants to deploy a new application to the tablets.
The deployment solution must meet the following requirements:
– Users have offline access to the application only within the first seven days following their latest online session.
– The application uses the least amount of disk space.
You need to deploy the new application to the tablets.
What should you do?

A. Deploy the application as an Application Virtualization (App-V) package. Install the App-V 4.6 client on the tablets.
B. Deploy the application as a published application on the Remote Desktop server. Create a Remote Desktop connection on the tablets.
C. Install the application on a local drive on the tablets.
D. Install the application in a Windows To Go workspace.
E. Install Hyper-V on tablets. Install the application on a virtual machine.
F. Publish the application to Windows Store.
G. Install the application within a separate Windows 10 Enterprise installation in a virtual hard disk (VHD) file. Configure the tablets with dual boot.
H. Install the application within a separate Windows 10 Enterprise installation in a VHDX file. Configure tablets with dual boot.

Answer: F

QUESTION 286
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series. Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You support Windows 10 Enterprise desktop computers and tablets. All of the computers are able to connect to your company network from the Internet by using DirectAccess.
Your company wants to deploy a new application to the tablets. The deployment solution must meet the following requirements:
– The application is not accessible if a user is working offline.
– The application is isolated from other applications.
– The application uses the least amount of disk space.
You need to deploy the new application to the tablets.
What should you do?

A. Deploy the application as an Application Virtualization (App-V) package. Install the App-V 4.6 client on the tablets.
B. Deploy the application as a published application on the Remote Desktop server. Create a Remote Desktop connection on the tablets.
C. Install the application on a local drive on the tablets.
D. Install the application in a Windows To Go workspace.
E. Install Hyper-V on tablets. Install the application on a virtual machine.
F. Publish the application to Windows Store.
G. Install the application within a separate Windows 10 Enterprise installation in a virtual hard disk (VHD) file. Configure the tablets with dual boot.
H. Install the application within a separate Windows 10 Enterprise installation in a VHDX file. Configure tablets with dual boot.

Answer: B

QUESTION 287
You have Windows 10 Enterprise desktop computer and a Windows 10 Enterprise laptop computer.
You connect from the desktop to the laptop by using Remote Desktop. You are unable to copy any files between the desktop and the laptop during the Remote Desktop session.
You need to ensure that you can copy files between the computers during the Remote Desktop session.
What should you do?

A. On the desktop, add the laptop to the trusted hosts in Windows Remote Management (WinRM).
B. On the laptop, open Remote Desktop Connection and configure the Local devices and resources settings.
C. On the desktop, open Remote Desktop Connection and configure the Local devices and resources settings.
D. On the laptop, add the desktop to the trusted hosts in Windows Remote Management (WinRM).

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.technipages.com/unable-to-copy-and-paste-to-remote-desktop-session

QUESTION 288
You provide IT support for a small business.
A member of the team needs the ability to use Remote Desktop and VPN to access a desktop computer from a laptop when traveling. This desktop computer is running Windows 10 Enterprise, while the laptop is running Windows 8.
You need to set up a secure Remote Desktop connection on the desktop computer.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Make the user account a standard user.
B. Allow remote connections.
C. Require Network Level Authentication.
D. Disable Remote Assistance connections.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/remote/remote-desktop-services/clients/ remote-desktop-allow-access

QUESTION 289
A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain with Windows 10 Enterprise client computers.
You need to configure 20 portable computers so that they sleep after 20 minutes when running on battery power. You must accomplish this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that configures the Sleep Management settings.
B. Edit the local Group Policy to configure the Power Management settings.
C. Edit the local Group Policy to configure the Shut Down options.
D. Link the Group Policy object (GPO) to the organizational unit containing the portable computers.
E. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that configures the Power Management settings.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
http://sourcedaddy.com/windows-7/configuring-power-management-settings-using-group-policy.html

QUESTION 290
You have a Windows 10 Enterprise computer. The computer has 500 gigabytes (GB) of free disk space.
You receive a request to extract several files from a 200-GB virtual hard drive (VHD) file. You copy the file to your computer.
You need to access data from the VHD file.
What should you do?

A. From PowerShell, run the Get-Volume cmdlet.
B. From Windows Explorer, right-click the VHD file and mount the disk.
C. From Disk Management, select Create VHD and point to the VHD file.
D. From Disk Management, rescan the disks.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.howtogeek.com/51174/mount-and-unmount-a-vhd-file-in-windows-explorer-via-a-right-click/

QUESTION 291
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains Windows 10 Enterprise client computers.
Users frequently use USB drives to store sensitive files that are used on multiple computers.
Your corporate security policy states that all removable storage devices such as USB data drives, must be encrypted.
You need to ensure that if a user forgets the password for a USB disk that is encrypted by using BitLocker To Go, the user can resolve the issue themselves.
What should you do?

A. Instruct the user to open BitLocker Drive Encryption, select Back up recovery key, and then select Save to a file.
B. From an elevated command prompt, run Manage-BDE -ForceRecovery.
C. For each computer, create a USB startup key.
D. Implement the BitLocker Network Unlock feature.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Explanation:
You can save a copy of the BitLocker recovery key to a file, a USB flash drive, or printed a hard copy.
https://support.microsoft.com/en-za/help/17133/windows-8-bitlocker-recovery-keys-frequently-asked-questions

QUESTION 292
company has Windows 10 Enterprise client computers. The corporate network is configured for IPv4 and Ipv6.
You need to disable Media Sensing for IPv6 on the client computers without affecting IPv4 communications.
What should you do on each client computer?

A. Run the Set-NetIPv4Protrocol Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
B. Run the Disable-NetAdapterBinding Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
C. Run the Set-NetIPv6Protocol Windows PowerShell cmdlet.
D. Run the Disable-NetAdapter Windows PowerShell cmdlet.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/nettcpip/set-netipv6protocol?view=win10-ps

QUESTION 293
You administer Windows 10 Enterprise client computers in your company network. The company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server that is configured to lease IPv4 and IPv6 addresses.
A client computer named Computer1 is configured to obtain IPv4 and IPv6 addresses automatically.
A user reports that an IPv6-enabled application named App1 is not working on Computer1.
You discover that Computer1 has an IPv6 address prefix of FE80::. You are able to ping Computer1 successfully by using IPv4, but when you use IPv6, your ping requests time out.
You need to ensure that Computer1 will support App1.
Which command should you use?

A. ipconfig /renew6
B. ipconfig /setclassid6
C. ipconfig /renew
D. ipconfig /release6

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc938688.aspx


!!!RECOMMEND
!!!

1.|2018 Latest 70-697 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 308Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-697.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-697 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/s5gxTEepDc4

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.