[2018-November-New]100% Real 300-475 Dumps PDF 65Q Free Download in Braindump2go[Q43-Q53]

2018/November Braindump2go 300-475 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-475 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 300-475 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 65Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-475.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-475 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNd1U4ZFZOc3p2bWM?usp=sharing

QUESTION 43
Endpoints assigned to an EPG can be defined in several ways. What is an eligible attribute for this assignment?

A. VLAN
B. VXLAN or NVGRE
C. VMware port group
D. Layer 4service port

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
How can application workload mobility be achieved?

A. By doing nothing, the fabric dynamically detects resource utilization and balances the fabric.
B. Configure a VMM domain and attachable entity profile without provisioning VTEP for mobility.
C. Workload mobility is not supported in ACI.
D. Provision VTEPs to handle live migrations.

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
As the Cisco ACI fabric administrator for a service provider, you have deployed a multitenant environment for your customers. Can a customer see the configuration of other customers’ environments and fabric configurations?

A. Yes, by default, all tenants of the fabric have administrative permissions.
B. No, read/write restrictions prevent tenants from seeing other tenants including fabric configurations.
C. No, intrusion detection devices hinder intertenant communication.
D. Yes, by extrapolating data contained in multicast encapsulated frames, a tenant can intercept data of other tenants.

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
Which entity manages Layer 4 to Layer 7 services in the Cisco ACI?

A. vendor
B. Cisco APIC
C. MP-BGP
D. ISIS

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
How can system and pod health scores be viewed?

A. GUI system dashboard
B. cumulonimbus collector
C. Cisco APIC Python
D. Cisco Health Score Viewer

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
Which describes gateway services in the Cisco ACI?

A. Each EPG has a dedicated anycast gateway.
B. All anycast gateways are centrally located on the spine.
C. Each subnet has an anycast gateway configured on the TOR wherever that tenant’s bridge domain exists.
D. All anycast gateways are configured on intrusion-detection devices inside the fabric.

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
On what does the Cisco ACI fabric object-oriented operating system run?

A. each Cisco Nexus 9000 series node
B. each Cisco Nexus 9000 leaf node
C. each Cisco Nexus 9000 spine node
D. only the Application Policy Infrastructure Controller

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
How does the Cisco ACI fabric decouple host identity from its location in the fabric?

A. VTEP addresses
B. contract
C. end point groups
D. L2VPN EVPN address family

Answer: C

QUESTION 51
Which best describes the Cisco ACI fabric configuration?

A. manual discovery, manual provisioning, 10- and 40-Gb/s links, Clos design
B. autodiscovery, manual provisioning, 10- and 40-Gb/s links, Clos design
C. autodiscovery, zero-touch provisioning, 40-Gb/s links, Clos design
D. manual discovery, zero-touch provisioning, 40-Gb/s links, Clos design

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
What is the requirement to establish connectivity in the Cisco ACI fabric between two EPGs in separate tenants?

A. scope tenant contract
B. scope private contract
C. scope intertenant contract
D. scope global contract

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
Which network protocol is used for Cisco ACI fabric data plane forwarding?

A. VXLAN
B. ISIS
C. MP-BGP
D. FabricPath

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 300-475 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 65Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-475.html

2.|2018 Latest 300-475 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/TlaHzl_axLU

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.