[2019-April-New]100% Success-Braindump2go 300-209 PDF 423Q Instant Download

2019/April Braindump2go 300-209 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 300-209 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 300-209 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html

2.|2019 Latest 300-209 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRkY3M21SbTdTNDg?usp=sharing

NEW QUESTION
Which feature enforces the corporate policy for Internet access to Cisco AnyConnect VPN users?

A. Trusted Network Detection
B. Datagram Transport Layer Security
C. Cisco AnyConnect Customization
D. banner message

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
In which situation would you enable the Smart Tunnel option with clientless SSL VPN?

A. when a user is using an outdated version of a web browser
B. when an application is failing in the rewrite process
C. when IPsec should be used over SSL VPN
D. when a user has a nonsupported Java version installed
E. when cookies are disabled

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
Refer to the exhibit. You executed the show crypto ipsec sa command to troubleshoot an IPSec issue. What problem does the given output indicate?

A. IKEv2 failed to establish a phase 2 negotiation.
B. The Crypto ACL is different on the peer device.
C. ISAKMP was unable to find a matching SA.
D. IKEv2 was used in aggressive mode.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
Which two types of authentication are supported when you use Cisco ASDM to configure site-to-site IKEv2 with IPv6? (Choose two.)

A. preshared key
B. webAuth
C. digital certificates
D. XAUTH
E. EAP

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION
Which option describes the purpose of the shared argument in the DMVPN interface command tunnel protection IPsec profile ProfileName shared?

A. shares a single profile between multiple tunnel interfaces
B. allows multiple authentication types to be used on the tunnel interface
C. shares a single profile between a tunnel interface and a crypto map
D. shares a single profile between IKEv1 and IKEv2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Which type of communication in a FlexVPN implementation uses an NHRP shortcut?

A. spoke to hub
B. spoke to spoke
C. hub to spoke
D. hub to hub

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
Which technology is FlexVPN based on?

A. OER
B. VRF
C. IKEv2
D. an RSA nonce

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
Which application does the Application Access feature of Clientless VPN support?

A. TFTP
B. VoIP
C. Telnet
D. active FTP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION
Where do you configure AnyConnect certificate-based authentication in ASDM?

A. group policies
B. AnyConnect Connection Profile
C. AnyConnect Client Profile
D. Advanced Network (Client) Access

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION
Which protocols does the Cisco AnyConnect client use to build multiple connections to the security appliance?

A. TLS and DTLS
B. IKEv1
C. L2TP over IPsec
D. SSH over TCP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION
Which is used by GETVPN, FlexVPN and DMVPN?

A. NHRP
B. MPLS
C. GRE
D. ESP

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 300-209 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-209.html

2.|2019 Latest 300-209 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/6IIkz7Mm6FM

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.