[2020-March-New]300-430 Dumps PDF 84Q Instant Download in Braindump2go

March/2020 New 300-430 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-430 Exam Questions,

New Question
For security purposes, an engineer enables CPU ACL and chooses an ACL on the Security > Access Control Lists > CPU Access Control Lists menu.
Which kind of traffic does this change apply to, as soon as the change is made?

A.    wireless traffic only
B.    wired traffic only
C.    VPN traffic
D.    wireless and wired traffic


Answer: A

New Question
An engineer must implement Cisco Identity-Based Networking Services at a remote site using ISE to dynamically assign groups of users to specific IP subnets.
If the subnet assigned to a client is available at the remote site, then traffic must be offloaded locally, and subnets are unavailable at the remote site must be tunneled back to the WLC.
Which feature meets these requirements?

A.    learn client IP address
B.    FlexConnect local authentication
C.    VLAN-based central switching
D.    central DHCP processing

Answer: C

New Question
Which two events are outcomes of a successful RF jamming attack? (Choose two.)

A.    disruption of WLAN services
B.    unauthentication association
C.    deauthentication broadcast
D.    deauthentication multicast
E.    physical damage to AP hardware

Answer: AE
Explanation:
 
New Question
Which two steps are needed to complete integration of the MSE to Cisco Prime Infrastructure and be able to track the location of clients/rogues on maps? (Choose two.)

A.    Synchronize access points with the MSE.
B.    Add the MSE to Cisco Prime Infrastructure using the CLI credentials.
C.    Add the MSE to Cisco Prime Infrastructure using the Cisco Prime Infrastructure communication credentials configured during set up.
D.    Apply a valid license for Wireless Intrusion Prevention System.
E.    Apply a valid license for location tracking.

Answer: DE

New Question
An engineer is performing a Cisco Hyperlocation accuracy test and executes the cmxloc start command on Cisco CMX. Which two parameters are relevant? (Choose two.)

A.    X, Y real location
B.    client description
C.    AP name
D.    client MAC address
E.    WLC IP address

Answer: AD

New Question
A network engineer observes a spike in controller CPU overhead and overall network utilization after multicast is enabled on a controller with 500 APs. Which feature connects the issue?

A.    controller IGMP snooping
B.    multicast AP multicast mode
C.    broadcast forwarding
D.    unicast AP multicast mode

Answer: B

New Question
Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must connect a fork lift via a WGB to a wireless network and must authenticate the WGB certificate against the RADIUS server.
Which three steps are required for this configuration? (Choose three.)
 
A.    Configure the certificate, WLAN, and radio interface on WGB.
B.    Configure the certificate on the WLC.
C.    Configure WLAN to authenticate using ISE.
D.    Configure the access point with the root certificate from ISE.
E.    Configure WGB as a network device in ISE.
F.    Configure a policy on ISE to allow devices to connect that validate the certificate.

Answer: ACF

New Question
On a branch office deployment, it has been noted that if the FlexConnect AP is in standalone mode and loses connection to the WLC, all clients are disconnected, and the SSID is no longer advertised.
Considering that FlexConnect local switching is enabled, which setting is causing this behavior?

A.    ISE NAC is enabled
B.    802.11r Fast Transition is enabled
C.    Client Exclusion is enabled
D.    FlexConnect Local Auth is disabled

Answer: D

New Question
A user is trying to connect to a wireless network that is configured for WPA2-Enterprise security using a corporate laptop. The CA certificate for the authentication server has been installed on the Trusted Root Certification Authorities store on the laptop. The user has been prompted to enter the credentials multiple times, but the authentication has not succeeded. What is causing the issue?
A.    The user Active Directory account is locked out after several failed attempts.
B.    There is an IEEE invalid 802.1X authentication policy on the authentication server.
C.    There is an invalid 802.1X authentication policy on the authenticator.
D.    The laptop has not received a valid IP address from the wireless controller.
Answer: C

New Question
An engineer must use Cisco AVC on a Cisco WLC to prioritize Cisco IP cameras that use the wireless network. Which element do you configure in a rule?
A.    WMM required
B.    mark
C.    permit-ACL D. rate-limit
Answer: B

New Question
What is the maximum time range that can be viewed on the Cisco DNA Center issues and alarms page? A. 3 days
B.    3 hours
C.    24 hours D. 7 days
Answer: C

New Question
Where is a Cisco OEAP enabled on a Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controller? A. RF Profile
B.    AP Join Profile
C.    Flex Profile
D.    Policy Profile
Answer: C

New Question
Which two protocols are used to communicate between the Cisco MSE and the Cisco Prime
Infrastructurenetwork management software? (Choose two.)
A.    SOAP
B.    NMSP
C.    HTTPS
D.    SSH
E.    Telnet
Answer: B,C

New Question
A network engineer observes a spike in controller CPU overhead and overall network utilization after multicast is enabled on a controller with 500 APs. Which feature connects the issue? A. controller IGMP snooping
B.    unicast AP multicast mode
C.    multicast AP multicast mode
D.    broadcast forwarding
Answer: C


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-430.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and 300-430 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16vzyRXoZZyqi0Y–JVJl_2HlEWTVkB2N?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest 300-430 Exam Questions from:

https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIyNjgyNV8

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.