[2020-March-New]Braindump2go 300-415 PDF and 300-415 VCE Dumps Free Download

March/2020 New 300-415 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-415 Exam Questions,

New Question
Which device information is required on PNP/ZTP to support the zero touch onboarding process?

A.    serial and chassis numbers
B.    interface IP address
C.    public DNS entry
D.    system IP address

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/sd-wan-wan-edge-onboarding-deploy-guide-2020jan.pdf

New Question
Which configuration step is taken on vManage after WAN Edge list is uploaded to support the on-boarding process before the device comes online?

A.    Verify the device certificate
B.    Enable the ZTP process
C.    Set the device as valid
D.    Send the list to controllers

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/solutions/CVD/SDWAN/sd-wan-wan-edge-onboarding-deploy-guide-2020jan.pdf

New Question
Which SD-WAN component is configured to enforce a policy to redirect branch-to-branch traffic toward a network service such as a firewall or IPS?

A.    vBond
B.    vSmart
C.    WAN Edge
D.    Firewall

Answer: B

New Question
Which command verifies a policy that has been pushed to the vEdge router?

A.    vSmart# show running-config policy
B.    vEdge# show running-config data policy
C.    vSmart# show running-config apply policy
D.    vEdge# show policy from-vsmart

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/sdwan/configuration/policies/vedge/policies-book.pdf

New Question
Which policy configures an application-aware routing policy under Configuration > Policies?

A.    Data policy
B.    Centralized policy
C.    Localized policy
D.    Control policy

Answer: A

New Question
When the VPN membership policy is being controlled at the vSmart controller, which policy disallows VPN 1 at sites 20 and 30?

A.    

B.    

C.    

D.    

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/Release_17.2/04Segmentation/03Segmentation_(VPN)_Configuration_Examples

New Question
A voice packet requires a latency of 50 msec. Which policy is configured to ensure that a voice packet is always sent on the link with less than a 50 msec delay?

A.    localized data
B.    centralized control
C.    localized control
D.    centralized data

Answer: A

New Question
When VPNs are grouped to create destination zone, how many zones can a VPN be part of?

A.    two
B.    four
C.    one
D.    three

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/Release_18.4/Security/Enterprise_Firewall_with_Application_Awareness

New Question
Which scheduling method is configured by default for the eight queues in the cloud vEdge router?

A.    weighted round robin
B.    priority queue
C.    low latency queue
D.    weighted random early detection

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://sdwan-docs.cisco.com/Product_Documentation/Software_Features/Release_18.1/06Policy_Basics/05Localized_Data_Policy/Configuring_Localized_Data_Policy_for_IPv4

New Question
At which layer does the application-aware firewall block applications on a WAN Edge?

A.    3
B.    5
C.    2
D.    7

Answer: D

New Question
What is a benefit of the application-aware firewall?

A.    It blocks traffic by MTU of the packet
B.    It blocks encrypted traffic
C.    It blocks traffic by application
D.    It blocks traffic by MAC address

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_data_zbf/configuration/xe-16-9/sec-data-zbf-xe-16-9-book/sec-data-zbf-xe-16-9-book_chapter_0100100.html


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-415 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-415.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-415 PDF and 300-415 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xn9TmLqT1AEezY7O1frp8wuopN1lf0Z2?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest 300-415 Exam Questions from:

https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIyNjgyM18

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.