[2020-New-Exams]Instant Download Braindump2go 300-410 PDF 76Q

March/2020 New Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new 300-410 Exam Questions,

New Question

Refer to the exhibit. A router receiving BGP routing updates from multiple neighbors for routers in AS 690.

What is the reason that the router still sends traffic that is destined to AS 690 to a neighbor other than 10.222.10.1?
  

A.    The local preference value in another neighbor statement is higher than 250.

B.    The local preference value should be set to the same value as the weight in the route map.

C.    The route map is applied in the wrong direction.

D.    The weight value in another statement is higher than 200.


Answer: C


New Question

Which list defines the contents of an MPLS label?


A.    20-bit label; 3-bit traffic class; 1-bit bottom stack; 8-bit TTL.

B.    32-bit label; 3-bit flow label; 1-bit bottom stack; 8-bit hop limit.

C.    20-bit label; 3-bit flow label: 1-bit bottom stack; 8-bit hop limit

D.    32-bit label; 3-bit traffic class; 1-bit bottom stack; 8-bit TTL


Answer: A


New Question

A network engineer is investigating a flapping (up/down) interface issue on a core switch that is synchronized to an NTP server. Log output does not show the time of the flap.

Which command allows on the switch the time of the flap according to the clock on the device?


A.    clock calendar-valid

B.    service timtstamps log datetime localtime show-timezone

C.    service timestamps log uptime

D.    clock summer-time mst recurring 2 Sunday mar 2:00 1 sunday nov 2:00


Answer: A


New Question

Refer to the exhibit. An IP SLA was configured on router R1 that allows the default route to be modified in the event that Fa0/0 losses reachability with the router R3 Fa0/0 interface.

The route has changed to flow through route R2.

Which debug command is used to troubleshoot this issue?
  

A.    debug ip flow

B.    debug ip sla error

C.    debug ip routing

D.    debug ip packet


Answer: C


New Question

Refer to the exhibit. What is the result if applying this configuration?
  

A.    The router can form BGP neighborships with any other device.

B.    The router can form BGP neighborships with any device that matched by the access list named ”BGP”

C.    The router cannot form BGP neighborships with any other device

D.    The router cannot form BGP neighborships with any device that is matched by the access list named ”BGP”


Answer: A


New Question

Refer to the exhibit. During troubleshooting it was discovered that the device is not reachable using a secure web browser. What is needed to fix the problem?
 

A.    permit tcp port 465.

B.    permit tcp port 443

C.    permit udp port 465

D.    permit tcp port 22


Answer: B



New Question

White working with software images, an engineer observes that Cisco DNA Center cannot upload its software image directly from the device. Why is the image not uploading?

A. The device must be resynced to Cisco DNA Center

B. The software image for the device is in bundle mode

C.    The software image for the device is in install mode.

D.    The device has lost connectivity to Cisco DNA Center.

Answer: C


New Question

When provisioning a device in Cisco DNA Center, the engineer sees the error message “Cannot select the device. Not compatible with template.”. What is the reason for the error?

A.    The software version of the template is different from the software version of the device

B.    The changes to the template were not committed

C.    The tag that was used to filter the templates does not match the device tag.

D.    The template has an incorrect configuration.

Answer: C


New Question

Drag and drop the OSPF adjacency states from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
  

Answer:
  

Explanation

Exchange = Each router compares the DBD packets that were received from the other router

2- way = Router exchange information with other routers in the multiaccess network Loading = The neighboring router requests the other routers to send missing entries Exstart = The network has already elected a DR and a backup BDR Init = The OSPF router ID of the receiving router was not contained in the hello message Down = No hellos have been received from a neighbor router


New Question

Refer to the exhibit.
  

A router receiving BGP routing updates from multiple neighbors for routers in AS 690. What is the reason that the router still sends traffic that is destined to AS 690 to a neighbor other than 10.222.1..1 ?

A.    The weight value in another statement is higher than 200.

B.    The route map is applied in the wrong direction.

C.    The local preference value in another neighbor statement is higher than 250.

D.    The local preference value should be set to the same value as the weight in the route map.

Answer: B


New Question

Which attribute eliminates LFAs that belong to protected paths in situations where links in a network are connected through a common fiber?

A.    Interface-dispoint

B.    Linecard-disjoint

C.    Shared risk link group-disjoint

D.    Lowest-repair-path-metric

Answer: C


New Question

Refer to the exhibit.
  

Network operations cannot read or write an configuration on the device with this configuration from the operation subnet. Which two configuration fix the issue? (Choose two.)

A. Modify SNMP rw permission in addition to version 1.

B.    Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to community ciscotest.

C.    Modify access list 1 and allow operations subnet in the access list.

D.    Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to version 1.

E.    Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to community ciscotest 1.

Answer: B,D



Resources From:


1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:

https://www.braindump2go.com/300-410.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 PDF and 300-410 VCE Dumps Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1NkZ6PH5JebhsyHrMEXD3IWxkOLRjQ-B-?usp=sharing

3.2020 Latest 300-410 Exam Questions from:

https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTIyNTI0M18

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.