[August-2019-New]220-1002 VCE Exam Dumps 196Q Instant Download in Braindump2go[Q46-Q60]

August/2019 Braindump2go 220-1002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some real 220-1002 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 220-1002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-1002.html

2.|2019 Latest 220-1002 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1L-08gjRWfMZvp3WyBb5sTwqtiKr6P3Qn?usp=sharing

QUESTION 46
Which of the following software types should a user install on a smartphone if the user does not want communication to be readable when accessing the Internet through a hot-spot?

A. Bluetooth
B. PGP
C. VPN
D. Firewall

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
A customer calls and reports that upon launching the Windows built-in calculator application a UAC dialog appears requiring the customer to enter the password for administrative access. Which of the following is MOST likely to be causing this?

A. The system has a Trojan infection.
B. The parental controls have been enabled.
C. Ransomware is present on the system.
D. Only administrators can run the calculator application.

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
A technician is selling up a computer that will have a hypervisor installed. The technician checks the specifications of the available computer. Which of the following specifications are MOST important to consider? (Select TWO)

A. Size of HDD
B. Speed of NIC
C. Graphic resolution
D. External storage
E. Amount of RAW
F. Second NIC installed

Answer: AC

QUESTION 49
While working on a user’s computer a technician notices no prompt appears when a process runs with administrative credentials. The technician wants to make sure the user is warned to ensure rogue processes do not run with elevated privileges. Which of the following Control Panel utilities would allow the technician to modify this setting?

A. Administrative Tools
B. File Explorer Options
C. Credential Manager
D. User Account Control

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
A technician is troubleshooting a Windows machine that is unable to boot Attempts to boot into safe mode result in the system continuously rebooting. To repair the computer without losing data the technician should boot:

A. using factory recovery partition
B. using preinstallation environment
C. with POST on verbose mode
D. with BIOS default settings

Answer: C

QUESTION 51
Joe an employee installs his own version of software on a company-issued laptop and uses the software for corporate work. A technician is alerted to the change and uninstalls the application. Which of the following explains the reason why the technician uninstalled the software?

A. A commercial license is in use
B. An open source license is in use
C. An enterprise license is m use
D. A personal license is in use

Answer: A

QUESTION 52
Which of the following physical security measures would inexpensively prevent the theft of a computer within an office budding? (Select TWO)

A. Mantrap
B. Cable locks
C. ID badges
D. Entry control rosters
E. Biometrics
F. Locked doors

Answer: AF

QUESTION 53
Over the years a user has been accidentally creating copies of folders in a personal drive and as a result, there are now hundreds of “copy of copy” folders dotted throughout the drive. Which of the following Windows command line tools might a technician use to obtain a complete list of all the folders for use in a deletion script?

A. dir
B. 1s
C. rd
D. del

Answer: D

QUESTION 54
A technician is attempting to create a hidden administrative share Administrative shares can be created by using which of the following symbols after the drive letter or share name?

A. #
B. $
C. !
D. &

Answer: B

QUESTION 55
A user has reported sluggish performance to the help desk. A technician determines the user has been installing applications for entertainment and one of them might be slowing down the system. Which of the following tools would help the technician track down the troublesome application(s)?

A. msconfig
B. regedit
C. defray
D. gpupdate

Answer: A

QUESTION 56
An electrical fire starts in a PC on a crowded sales floor of an office building. Which of the following is the BEST way to extinguish the fire and keep all personnel safe?

A. Use a large container filled with water
B. Use a “C” labeled fire extinguisher
C. Use an “A” labeled fire extinguisher
D. Use a “B” labeled fire extinguisher
E. Use a halon fire suppression system

Answer: B

QUESTION 57
A user needs assistance setting up auto-sync on a Windows 8 phone. Which of the following tools is MOST appropriate for this scenario?

A. Google Sync
B. OneNote
C. Dropbox
D. Amazon Cloud Sync

Answer: A

QUESTION 58
Which of the following is MOST likely a server with an associated MX record?

A. Print server
B. Web server
C. File server
D. Mail server

Answer: D

QUESTION 59
A user wants to ensure important documents are protected from accidental deletion, system malfunctions, and malicious activity. Which of the following features should the user implement?

A. Run System File Checker
B. Configure recurring backups.
C. Allocate space to System Restore
D. Update antivirus software

Answer: A

QUESTION 60
A user look pictures of a vacation using a new Android smartphone Family and friends inform the user that some of the pictures have made the local news. Which of the following cloud services does the user MOST likely need to change to remediate the privacy concerns?

A. iCloud
B. Google Sync
C. iTunes
D. OneDrive

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 220-1002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-1002.html

2.|2019 Latest 220-1002 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/_dQWOIjBJsE

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.