[Dec-2018]100% Valid 1Y0-240 Exam VCE and PDF 248Q Provided by Braindump2go[Q108-118]

Dec/2018 Braindump2go 1Y0-240 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 1Y0-240 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 1Y0-240 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 248Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-240.html

2.|2018 Latest 1Y0-240 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNYWRSMTFQWmNPUzQ?usp=sharing

QUESTION 108
Scenario: A call center has deployed Access Gateway Enterprise to provide its employees with access to work resources from home. Due to the number of available licenses, only selected employees should access the environment remotely based on their user account information. How could the engineer configure access to meet the needs of this scenario?

A. Configure a Pre-authentication Policy.
B. Configure an Authentication Server using a search filter.
C. Configure an Authentication Policy using Client based expressions.
D. Add the selected employee accounts to the Local Authentication policy.

Answer: B

QUESTION 109
How could an engineer configure a monitor to ensure that a server is marked as DOWN if the monitor test is successful?

A. Enable the LRTM option for the monitor
B. Enable the Reverse option for the monitor
C. Disable Down state flush for the service group
D. Disable the Health monitoring option for the service group

Answer: B

QUESTION 110
A network engineer should use a HTTP-ECV monitor type to control the status of a load balanced web server resource when __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. checking for multiple HTTP response codes
B. wanting to use a customized HTTP Request
C. checking for a specific pattern in the HTTP Response body
D. checking for a specific pattern in the HTTP Response header

Answer: C

QUESTION 111
Scenario: A network engineer has created and bound an UDP-ECV monitor to identify the status of a UDP service. However, no matter what the response is, the service is always marked as UP. A possible cause of this behavior is that the network engineer __________. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A. forgot to add a receive string
B. added the string ns_true as receive string
C. added a string that is invalid and thus skipped
D. added a string that is always part of the UDP handshake

Answer: A

QUESTION 112
While performing some re-cabling, a NetScaler engineer noticed that a power supply unit failed on a NetScaler appliance. What should the engineer enable to receive notification of a future hardware failure?

A. SMTP
B. SNMP
C. Health monitoring
D. EdgeSight monitoring

Answer: B

QUESTION 113
A network engineer selected the option on a SSL certificate to provide notification upon expiration of the certificate; however when a certificate expires, NO notification is sent to the engineer. Which step could the engineer take to enable notification?

A. Configure SNMP.
B. Create a SSL policy.
C. Enable the SSL offload feature.
D. Ensure that the certificate is linked to a Root certificate.

Answer: A

QUESTION 114
What type of protocol does AppFlow use for reporting?

A. TCP
B. UDP
C. HTTP
D. SSL_TCP

Answer: B

QUESTION 115
A network engineer wants to collect performance statistics regarding the traffic between different points in the connection, specifically from client-to-NetScaler and from NetScaler to back-end server, and be able to present this to different analysis tools. Which feature on the NetScaler could the engineer use for this?

A. Syslog
B. nstrace
C. AppFlow
D. nsconmsg

Answer: C

QUESTION 116
A network engineer has been tasked with identifying the cause of intermittent network connectivity issues. Which command should the engineer use to generate the necessary network information required to diagnose the connectivity issues?

A. nslog
B. nstrace
C. nsumon
D. nsconmsg

Answer: B

QUESTION 117
A NetScaler implementation is experiencing intermittent network issues, specifically regarding traffic to a back-end service associated with IP address 10.10.1.86. Which command should a network engineer execute to generate diagnostic information to investigate this issue?

A. traceroute 10.10.1.86
B. show run | grep 10.10.1.86
C. nstcpdump.sh host 10.10.1.86
D. show service 10.10.1.86 -summary

Answer: C

QUESTION 118
A network engineer needs to investigate why a few users have issues logging on to the NetScaler system. How can the engineer troubleshoot authentication issues on the NetScaler system?

A. Use ECV monitoring.
B. Run a violations report in Reporting.
C. Use the CAT aaad.debug command.
D. Check the system-authentication setting in the GUI.

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 1Y0-240 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) 248Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/1y0-240.html

2.|2018 Latest 1Y0-240 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/j4dOI63Rvp8

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.