[Dec-2018]Braindump2go 210-250 VCE Dumps 152Q Free Offered[Q110-120]

Dec/2018 Braindump2go 210-250 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 210-250 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 152Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/210-250.html

2.|2018 Latest 210-250 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNekdxX05OVnFXRXc?usp=sharing

QUESTION 110
Netflow uses which format?

A. base 10
B. ASCII
C. Binary
D. Hexadecimal

Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION 111
A zombie process occurs when which of the following happens?

A. A process holds its associated memory and resources but is released from the entry table.
B. A process continues to run on its own.
C. A process holds on to associate memory but releases resources.
D. A process releases the associated memory and resources but remains in the entry table.

Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION 111
A zombie process occurs when which of the following happens?

A. A process holds its associated memory and resources but is released from the entry table.
B. A process continues to run on its own.
C. A process holds on to associate memory but releases resources.
D. A process releases the associated memory and resources but remains in the entry table.

Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION 112
Early versions of the Microsoft PPTP virtual private network software used the same RC4 key for the sender and the receiver. Which attack is the network vulnerable to when a stream cipher like RC4 is used twice with the same key?

A. forgery attack
B. meet-in-the-middle attack
C. ciphertext-only attack
D. plaintext-only attack

Answer: C
Explanation:
Early versions of Microsoft’s PPTP virtual private network software used the same RC4 key for the sender and the receiver (later versions solved this problem but may still have other problems). In any case where a stream cipher like RC4 is used twice with the same key, it is open to ciphertext-only attack.

QUESTION 113
How does NTP help with security monitoring?

A. It synchronizes the time of day so that you can correlate events when you receive system logs.
B. It enables you to look up the IP addresses a browser navigated to using the FQON.
C. It allows you receive system-generated email traffic from log servers.
D. It uses TCP, which allows you to see the HTTP conversations between servers and clients.

Answer: A

QUESTION 114
Which hash algorithm is cryptography used in certificate generation?

A. SHA-256
B. MD5
C. RSA 4096
D. SHA-512

Answer: B

QUESTION 115
Which description is an example of whaling?

A. when attackers use fraudulent websites that look like legitimate ones
B. when attackers go after the CEO
C. when attackers target specific individuals
D. when attackers target a group of individuals

Answer: B

QUESTION 116
Which tool provides universal query access to text based data such as event logs and file system?

A. service viewer
B. log parser
C. handles
D. Windows Management Instrumentation

Answer: B
Explanation:
Log parser is a powerful, versatile tool that provides universal query access to text-based data such as log files, XML files and CSV files, as well as key data sources on the Windows?operating system such as the Event Log, the Registry, the file system, and Active Directory?

QUESTION 117
You have deployed an enterprise-wide host/endpoint technology for all of the company corporate PCs. Management asks you to block a selected set of applications on all corporate PCs. Which technology is the best option?

A. antivirus/antispyware software
B. application whitelisting/blacklisting
C. host-based IDS
D. network NGFW

Answer: B

QUESTION 118
What does the sum of the risks presented by an application represent for that application?

A. application attack surface
B. security violation
C. vulnerability
D. HIPPA violation

Answer: A

QUESTION 119
The FMC can share HTML, PDF and CSV data types that relate to a specific event type.
Which event type?

A. host
B. connection
C. intrusion
D. NetFlow

Answer: C

QUESTION 120
What are two Features of NGFW:

A. Data Mining,
B. Host Based AV
C. Application visibility and control
D. SIEM
E. IDS

Answer: CE


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 210-250 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 152Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/210-250.html

2.|2018 Latest 210-250 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/GCdivGceqpY

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.