[March-2019-New]Free CompTIA 625Q TK0-201 VCE Braindump2go Offer

2019/March Braindump2go TK0-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new TK0-201 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest TK0-201 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/tk0-201.html

2.|2019 Latest TK0-201 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ffyBT8H-6p69lDvSrbrfNKXhghZqVRzr?usp=sharing

New Question
During a computer software training class the projector fails. Which of the following should the instructor do FIRST?

A. Attempt to quickly fix the projector.
B. Move the class to another room.
C. Take a class break and find another projector.
D. Cancel the class and reschedule for a later date.

Answer: A

New Question
Which of the following statements BEST describes the value of using a variety of question types during instruction?

A. Regularly asking questions during a course helps to identify those that are paying attention.
B. Effective use of questions will enhance learners’ conceptual understanding; encourage deep thinking and meaningful participation.
C. Using a variety of questions during instruction prevents anyone in the group from becoming disinterested with the same question types.
D. Questions asked often during a course will keep learners engaged, it is not important if they do not know the correct answer.

Answer: B

New Question
A learner who responds positively to slide presentations will tend to be a/an:

A. Physical learner
B. Visual learner
C. Auditory learner
D. Kinesthetic learner

Answer: B

New Question
An instructor is preparing for a technical class. In the past some of the course has proven confusing. The instructor wants to be able to cover all concepts so there is no confusion. Which of the following might the instructor do to BEST provide clarity for the learners?

A. Assign independent labs for each concept
B. Provide a technical document for each concept
C. Apply real world examples for each concept
D. Spend more time in open discussion

Answer: C

New Question
An instructor asks an open-ended question to the class. Which of the following BEST describes the skill the instructor is demonstrating?

A. Plan and use a variety of reinforcement techniques during training.
B. Elicit learner feedback on the adequacy of instructor responses.
C. Provide feedback that is specific to learners needs.
D. Create opportunities for learners to contribute to the discussion.

Answer: D

New Question
A learner responds incorrectly to an instructor’s question. Which of the following is the BEST response?

A. The instructor should answer the question in order to maintain the self-confidence of the learner
B. Be honest and tell the learner the answer was incorrect.
C. Thank the participant for trying and desk if someone could help out.
D. Move quickly to the next question so the learner will not feel embarrassed.

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following would be on an evaluation when seeking feedback concerning courseware material used during a class?

A. Design of the courseware materials
B. Accuracy of the courseware
C. Cost of the courseware
D. Instructor’s use of the courseware

Answer: B

New Question
While teaching a class two learners are constantly having difficulties with the material, and ask the instructor questions after every lecture. They are always the last two to finish any exercises. Many of the learners start noticing how frustrated the instructor is getting with the two learners, and comment on how the instructor’s gestures are negative towards the two learners. Which of the following describes the correct non-verbal communication that the instructor should have in this situation?

A. Do not respond to the two learners and continue with the class.
B. Smile and call on the two learners very frequently.
C. Keep eye contact with the learners and spend time with them after class.
D. Speak louder to the two learners when explaining.

Answer: C

New Question
A few learners are eager to volunteer when questions are asked of the group; however, these learners consistently provide incorrect answers. Which of the following would be the BEST action for the instructor to follow in this situation?

A. Review basic concepts with entire group
B. Provide constructive feedback
C. Suggest peer tutoring
D. Avoid calling on those learners

Answer: B

New Question
An instructor has a learner in the class that needs to frequently check and reply to email during the course time. Which of the following is the BEST course of action for the instructor to take?

A. Dismiss the learner from the class as they are not focused on the material.
B. Ask the learner to dismiss themselves from the class when they need to check and reply to email.
C. Inform the learner that their action is inappropriate and they need to check their email only during breaks.
D. Ask the learner to take the necessary steps to cause the least distraction to the rest of the class.

Answer: D

New Question
The BEST method of recording attendance is to:

A. Compile a roster from end of class surveys.
B. Pass a roster around during introductions.
C. Call out a roster for confirmation.
D. Have learners sign the roster as they enter the class.

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest TK0-201 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/tk0-201.html

2.|2019 Latest TK0-201 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/Pf3stfT1E_E

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.