[New 156-215.80 Dumps]100% Valid 156-215.80 Dumps VCE 417Q Provided by Braindump2go[284-294]

2018 July New Check Point 156-215.80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 156-215.80 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1vOxBMZxb5SRdKMTgVZmVFlXgMj8jTCfA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 284
Check Point APIs allow system engineers and developers to make changes to their organization’s security policy with CLI tools and Web Services for all of the following except:

A. Create new dashboards to manage 3rd party task
B. Create products that use and enhance 3rd party solutions
C. Execute automated scripts to perform common tasks
D. Create products that use and enhance the Check Point Solution

Answer: A

QUESTION 285
In what way are SSL VPN and IPSec VPN different?

A. SSL VPN is using HTTPS in addition to IKE, whereas IPSec VPN is clientless
B. SSL VPN adds an extra VPN header to the packet, IPSec VPN does not
C. IPSec VPN does not support two factor authentication, SSL VPN does support this
D. IPSec VPN uses an additional virtual adapter, SSL VPN uses the client network adapter only

Answer: D

QUESTION 286
Which command can you use to enable or disable multi-queue per interface?

A. cpmq set
B. Cpmqueue set
C. Cpmq config
D. Set cpmq enable

Answer: A

QUESTION 287
Which limitation of CoreXL is overcome by using (mitigated by) Multi-Queue?

A. There is no traffic queue to be handled
B. Several NICs can use one traffic queue by one CPU
C. Each NIC has several traffic queues that are handled by multiple CPU cores
D. Each NIC has one traffic queue that is handled by one CPU

Answer: C

QUESTION 288
To fully enable Dynamic Dispatcher on a Security Gateway:

A. run fw ctl multik set_mode 9 in Expert mode and then reboot
B. Using cpconfig, update the Dynamic Dispatcher value to “full” under the CoreXL menu
C. Edit /proc/interrupts to include multik set_mode 1 at the bottom of the file, save, and reboot
D. run fw ctl multik set_mode 1 in Expert mode and then reboot

Answer: A

QUESTION 289
What are types of Check Point APIs available currently as part of R80.10 code?

A. Security Gateway API, Management API, Threat Prevention API and Identity Awareness Web Services API
B. Management API, Threat Prevention API, Identity Awareness Web Services API and OPSEC SDK API
C. OSE API, OPSEC SDK API, Threat Prevention API and Policy Editor API
D. CPMI API, Management API, Threat Prevention API and Identity Awareness Web Services API

Answer: B

QUESTION 290
What is the purpose of Priority Delta in VRRP?

A. When a box is up, Effective Priority = Priority + Priority Delta
B. When an Interface is up, Effective Priority = Priority + Priority Delta
C. When an Interface fails, Effective Priority = Priority – Priority Delta
D. When a box fails, Effective Priority = Priority – Priority Delta

Answer: C

QUESTION 291
The Firewall kernel is replicated multiple times, therefore:

A. The Firewall kernel only touches the packet if the connection is accelerated
B. The Firewall can run different policies per core
C. The Firewall kernel is replicated only with new connections and deletes itself once the connection times out
D. The Firewall can run the same policy on all cores

Answer: D

QUESTION 292
There are 4 ways to use the Management API for creating host object with R80 Management API. Which one is NOT correct?

A. Using Web Services
B. Using Mgmt_cli tool
C. Using CLISH
D. Using SmartConsole GUI console

Answer: C

QUESTION 293
Which the following type of authentication on Mobile Access can NOT be used as the first authentication method?

A. Dynamic ID
B. RADIUS
C. Username and Password
D. Certificate

Answer: A

QUESTION 294
Which command can you use to verify the number of active concurrent connections?

A. fw conn all
B. fw ctl pst pstat
C. show all connections
D. show connections

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 417Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/156-215-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-215.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://youtu.be/oMavapQ5rWk

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.