[New JN0-210 Dumps]JN0-210 PDF Released for Free Downloading in Braindump2go[1-11]

2018 July New Juniper JN0-210 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new JN0-210 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest JN0-210 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 70Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-102.html

2.|2018 Latest JN0-210 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xUsSbyZK9KPIC3mfgfQfQjbxmPifvFEF?usp=sharing

Question: 1

Which Junos Space application integrates with the Sky ATP application?

A. Virtual Director
B. Connectivity Services Director
C. Security Director
D. Network Director


Answer: C

Question: 2

Which two products are considered SDN controllers? (Choose two)

A. VMware NSX
B. AppFormix
C. Junos Space
D. Contrail Networking


Answer: C,D

Question: 3

What operates below the virtualization layer in an NFV system?

A. The NFV management and orchestration components
B. the virtualized network functions (VNFs)
C. the compute, storage, and network hardware
D. the OSS and BSS management systems


Answer: C

Question: 4

What is a primary function of an underlay network?

A. to advertise Internet routes into an overlay network
B. to advertise loopback interfaces to establish an overlay network
C. to advertise server interfaces to establish an overlay network
D. to advertise client host routes into an overlay network


Answer: D

Question: 5

What are two virtualized components of a vMX? (Choose two)

A. VFP
B. vNIC
C. vSwitch
D. VCP


Answer: A,D

Question: 6

What are two requirements for provisioning a device using ZTP? (Choose two)

A. The network must have a DHCP server
B. The network must support VPN tunnels
C. The network must have a hosted server that stores the device image and configuration
D. The network must have an NTP server


Answer: A,C

Question: 7

Juniper Networks SD-WAN feature is part of which product offering?

A. NorthStar
B. Cloud CPE solution
C. Sky ATP
D. Contrail Cloud


Answer: B

Question: 8

Which two Juniper NFV products would be used to provide IPsec VPN termination between a public cloud provider and your network? (Choose two)

A. vQFX
B. vSRX
C. vMX
D. vRR


Answer: B,C

Question: 9

You have a data center switching fabric that is comprised of Junos switches. You are using an API- based SDN implementation to manage the devices.
In this scenario, which statement is true?

A. The control plane is managed on the SDN controller
B. The control and forwarding planes are separated
C. The SDN controller makes routing and forwarding decisions
D. The control plane remains on the individual devices


Answer: B

Question: 10

The NorthStar Controller has identified a shared risk in the network. Which statement is true in this scenario?

A. Multiple LSPs cross the same path
B. A customer’s VNF is at risk of failing
C. The NorthStar Controller is detecting database errors
D. A PE device hosts multiple edge customers


Answer: A

Question: 11

Which protocol would be used by the NorthStar Controller to learn the topology of the WAN network?

A. IS-IS
B. RIP
C. PCEP
D. MPLS


Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest JN0-210 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 70Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-102.html

2.|2018 Latest JN0-210 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/LYAquy7oB5o

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.