[December-2020]Braindump2go AI-100 VCE and PDF Instant Download[Q128-Q148]

December/2020 Latest Braindump2go AI-100 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new AI-100 Real Exam Questios!

QUESTION 128
You need to meet the testing requirements for the data scientists.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Deploy an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster to the East US 2 region
B. Get the docker image from mcr.microsoft.com/azure-cognitive-services/sentiment:latest
C. Deploy an Azure an Azure Container Service cluster to the West Europe region
D. Export the production version of the Language Understanding (LUIS) app
E. Deploy a Kubernetes cluster to Azure Stack
F. Get the docker image from mcr.microsoft.com/azure-cognitive-services/luis:latest
G. Export the staging version of the Language and Understanding (LUIS) app

Answer: EFG

Explanation:
Scenario: Data scientists must test Butler by using ASDK.
Note: Contoso wants to provide a new version of the Bookings app that will provide a highly available, reliable service for booking travel packages by interacting with a chatbot named Butler.
E: The ASDK (Azure Stack Development Kit) is meant to provide an environment in which you can evaluate Azure Stack and develop modern applications using APIs and tooling consistent with Azure in a non-production environment.
Microsoft Azure Stack integrated systems range in size from 4-16 nodes, and are jointly supported by a hardware partner and Microsoft.
F: The Language Understanding (LUIS) container loads your trained or published Language Understanding model, also known as a LUIS app, into a docker container and provides access to the query predictions from the container’s API endpoints.
Use the docker pull command to download a container image from the mcr.microsoft.com/azure-cognitive- services/luis repository:
docker pull mcr.microsoft.com/azure-cognitive-services/luis:latest
G: You can test using the endpoint with a maximum of two versions of your app. With your main or live version of your app set as the production endpoint, add a second version to the staging endpoint.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-stack/asdk/asdk-what-is https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/luis/luis-container-howto https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/luis/luis-concept-test

QUESTION 129
You need to meet the greeting requirements for Butler.
Which type of authentication should you use?

A. AdaptiveCard
B. SigninCard
C. CardCarousel
D. HeroCard

Answer: D
Explanation:
Scenario: Butler must greet users by name when they first connect.
HeroCard defines a card with a large image, title, text, and action buttons.
Incorrect Answers:
B: SigninCard defines a card that lets a user sign in to a service.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/bot-service/bot-builder-send-welcome-message

QUESTION 130
Your company has several AI solutions and bots.
You need to implement a solution to monitor the utilization of the bots. The solution must ensure that analysts at the company can generate dashboards to review the utilization.
What should you include in the solution?

A. Azure Application Insights
B. Azure Data Explorer
C. Azure Logic Apps
D. Azure Monitor

Answer: A
Explanation:
Bot Analytics.
Analytics is an extension of Application Insights. Application Insights provides service-level and instrumentation data like traffic, latency, and integrations. Analytics provides conversation-level reporting on user, message, and channel data.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/bot-service/bot-service-manage-analytics

QUESTION 131
Your plan to design a bot that will be hosted by using Azure Bot Service.
Your company identifies the following compliance requirements for the bot:
– Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards (PCI DSS)
– General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
– ISO 27001
You need to identify which compliance requirements are met by hosting the bot in the bot service.
What should you identify?

A. PCI DSS only
B. PCI DSS, ISO 27001, and GDPR
C. ISO 27001 only
D. GDPR only

Answer: B
Explanation:
Azure Bot service is compliant with ISO 27001:2013, ISO 27019:2014, SOC 1 and 2, Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS), and Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act Business Associate Agreement (HIPAA BAA).
Microsoft products and services, including Azure Bot Service, are available today to help you meet the GDPR requirements.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/bot-service/bot-service-compliance
https://blog.botframework.com/2018/04/23/general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/

QUESTION 132
Your company plans to create a mobile app that will be used by employees to query the employee handbook.
You need to ensure that the employees can query the handbook by typing or by using speech.
Which core component should you use for the app?

A. Language Understanding (LUIS)
B. QnA Maker
C. Text Analytics
D. Azure Search

Answer: D
Explanation:
Azure Cognitive Search (formerly known as “Azure Search”) is a search-as-a-service cloud solution that gives developers APIs and tools for adding a rich search experience over private, heterogeneous content in web, mobile, and enterprise applications. Your code or a tool invokes data ingestion (indexing) to create and load an index. Optionally, you can add cognitive skills to apply AI processes during indexing. Doing so can add new information and structures useful for search and other scenarios.
Incorrect Answres:
B: QnA Maker is a cloud-based API service that lets you create a conversational question-and-answer layer over your existing data. Use it to build a knowledge base by extracting questions and answers from your semi-structured content, including FAQs, manuals, and documents. Answer users’ questions with the best answers from the QnAs in your knowledge base–automatically.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/search/search-what-is-azure-search

QUESTION 133
You have an existing Language Understanding (LUIS) model for an internal bot.
You need to recommend a solution to add a meeting reminder functionality to the bot by using a prebuilt model. The solution must minimize the size of the model.
Which component of LUIS should you recommend?

A. domain
B. intents
C. entities

Answer: C
Explanation:
LUIS includes a set of prebuilt entities for recognizing common types of information, like dates, times, numbers, measurements, and currency. Prebuilt entity support varies by the culture of your LUIS app.
Note: LUIS provides three types of prebuilt models. Each model can be added to your app at any time.
Model type: Includes
Domain: Intents, utterances, entities
Intents: Intents, utterances
Entities: Entities only
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/luis/luis-concept-prebuilt-model

QUESTION 134
You have an on-premises repository that contains 5,000 videos. The videos feature demonstrations of the products sold by your company.
The company’s customers plan to search the videos by using the name of the product demonstrated in each video.
You need to build a custom search tool for the customers.
What should you do first?

A. Deploy an Azure Media Services resource.
B. Create an Azure Storage account and a blob container.
C. Create an Azure Search resource.
D. Deploy a Custom Vision API service.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Azure Media Services can be used to encode and package content, stream videos on-demand, broadcast live, analyze your videos with Media Services v3.
You can snalyze recorded videos or audio content. For example, to achieve higher customer satisfaction, organizations can extract speech-to-text and build search indexes and dashboards. Then, they can extract intelligence around common complaints, sources of complaints, and other relevant data.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/media-services/latest/media-services-overview

QUESTION 135
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You need to create an IoT solution that performs the following tasks:
– Identifies hazards
– Provides a real-time online dashboard
– Takes images of an area every minute
– Counts the number of people in an area every minute
Solution: You implement Azure Cognitive Services containers on the IoT devices, and then you configure results to be sent to an Azure IoT hub. You configure Microsoft Power BI to connect to the IoT hub by using Azure Stream Analytics.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
There is support for running Azure Cognitive Services containers for Text Analytics and Language Understanding containers on edge devices with Azure IoT Edge. This means that all your workloads can be run locally where your data is being generated while keeping the simplicity of the cloud to manage them remotely, securely and at scale.
You would have to set up an IoT Edge device and its IoT Hub.
Note: Azure Stream Analytics enables you to take advantage of one of the leading business intelligence tools, Microsoft Power BI.
Get your IoT hub ready for data access by adding a consumer group.
Create, configure, and run a Stream Analytics job for data transfer from your IoT hub to your Power BI account.
Create and publish a Power BI report to visualize the data.
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/es-es/blog/running-cognitive-services-on-iot-edge/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/iot-hub/iot-hub-live-data-visualization-in-power-bi

QUESTION 136
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You need to create an IoT solution that performs the following tasks:
– Identifies hazards
– Provides a real-time online dashboard
– Takes images of an area every minute
– Counts the number of people in an area every minute
Solution: You configure the IoT devices to send the images to an Azure IoT hub, and then you configure an Azure Functions call to Azure Cognitive Services that sends the results to an Azure event hub. You configure Microsoft Power BI to connect to the event hub by using Azure Stream Analytics.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead use Cognitive Services containers on the IoT devices.
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/es-es/blog/running-cognitive-services-on-iot-edge/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/iot-hub/iot-hub-live-data-visualization-in-power-bi

QUESTION 137
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You need to create an IoT solution that performs the following tasks:
– Identifies hazards
– Provides a real-time online dashboard
– Takes images of an area every minute
– Counts the number of people in an area every minute
Solution: You configure the IoT devices to send the images to an Azure IoT hub, and then you configure an Azure Automation call to Azure Cognitive Services that sends the results to an Azure event hub. You configure Microsoft Power BI to connect to the event hub by using Azure Stream Analytics.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
Instead use Cognitive Services containers on the IoT devices.
References:
https://azure.microsoft.com/es-es/blog/running-cognitive-services-on-iot-edge/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/iot-hub/iot-hub-live-data-visualization-in-power-bi

QUESTION 138
You are designing a solution that will integrate the Bing Web Search API and will return a JSON response. The development team at your company uses C# as its primary development language.
You provide developers with the Bing endpoint.
Which additional component do the developers need to prepare and to retrieve data by using an API call?

A. the subscription ID
B. the API key
C. a query
D. the resource group ID

Answer: C
Explanation:
The Bing Web Search SDK makes it easy to integrate Bing Web Search into your C# application. You instantiate a client, send a request, and receive a response.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/bing-web-search/web-search-sdk-quickstart

QUESTION 139
You are designing a Computer Vision AI application.
You need to recommend a deployment solution for the application. The solution must ensure that costs scale linearly without any upfront costs.
What should you recommend?

A. a containerized Computer Vision API on Azure Container Instances
B. the Computer Vision API as a single resource
C. an Azure Container Service
D. a containerized Computer Vision API on Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) that has virtual nodes configured

Answer: A
Explanation:
Containers enable you to run the Computer Vision APIs in your own environment.
Note: The host is a x64-based computer that runs the Docker container. It can be a computer on your premises or a Docker hosting service in Azure, such as:
Azure Container Instances.
Azure Kubernetes Service.
A Kubernetes cluster deployed to Azure Stack.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/computer-vision/computer-vision-how-to-install-containers

QUESTION 140
You are implementing the Language Understanding (LUIS) API and are building a GDPR-compliant bot by using the Bot Framework.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the implementation of LUIS is GDPR-compliant.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. Enable active learning for the bot.
B. Configure the bot to send the active learning preference of a user.
C. Delete the utterances from Review endpoint utterances.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Deleting personal data from the device or service and can be used to support your obligations under the GDPR.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/cognitive-services/luis/luis-user-privacy

QUESTION 141
You need to build a reputation monitoring solution that reviews Twitter activity about your company. The solution must identify negative tweets and tweets that contain inappropriate images.
You plan to use Azure Logic Apps to build the solution.
Which two additional Azure services should you include in the solution? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Corporate Vision
B. Azure Blueprint
C. Content Moderator
D. Text Analytics
E. Azure Machine Learning Service
F. Form Recognizer

Answer: CD
Explanation:
C: You can filter your tweets using Azure Logic Apps & Content Moderation. Azure Content Moderator is a cognitive service that checks text, image, and video content for material that is potentially offensive, risky, or otherwise undesirable. When this material is found, the service applies appropriate labels (flags) to the content. Your app can then handle flagged content in order to comply with regulations or maintain the intended environment for users.
D: You can write an application so that when a user tweets with configured Twitter Hashtag, Logic App gets triggered and passed to Cognitive Text Analytics Connector for detecting the sentiments of the tweet (text). If the tweeted text is found to be harsh or with bad or abusive language, the tweet can be handled appropriately.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/content-moderator/overview
https://www.c-sharpcorner.com/article/role-of-text-analytics-service-as-a-connector-in-azure-logic-apps/

QUESTION 142
Your company uses an internal blog to share news with employees.
You use the Translator Text API to translate the text in the blog from English to several other languages used by the employee.
Several employees report that the translations are often inaccurate.
You need to improve the accuracy of the translations.
What should you add to the translation solution?

A. Text Analytics
B. Language Understanding (LUIS)
C. Azure Media Services
D. Custom Translator

Answer: D
Explanation:
Custom Translator is a feature of the Microsoft Translator service. With Custom Translator, enterprises, app developers, and language service providers can build neural translation systems that understand the terminology used in their own business and industry. The customized translation system will then seamlessly integrate into existing applications, workflows and websites.
Custom Translator allows users to customize Microsoft Translator’s advanced neural machine translation for Translator’s supported neural translation languages. Custom Translator can be used for customizing text when using the Microsoft Translator Text API , and speech translation using the Microsoft Speech services.
References:
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/translator/business/customization/

QUESTION 143
You plan to develop a bot that tracks communications between the employees at your company.
You need to identify which channel the bot must use to monitor reactions to messages by employees.
What should you identify?

A. Microsoft Cortana
B. Microsoft Outlook
C. Microsoft Teams

Answer: C
Explanation:
Bots in Microsoft Teams can be part of a one-to-one conversation, a group chat, or a channel in a Team.
Note: In Microsoft Teams, teams are groups of people brought together for work, projects, or common interests. Teams are made up of channels. Each channel is built around a topic, like “Team Events,” a department name, or just for fun. Channels are where you hold meetings, have conversations, and work on files together.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/bots/what-are-bots

QUESTION 144
You plan to implement a bot that will require user authentication.
You need to recommend a secure solution that provides encryption for the authentication of the bot.
Which two security solutions should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. NTLM
B. JSON Web Token (JWT)
C. API keys
D. smart cards
E. SSL/TLS

Answer: BE
Explanation:
Your bot communicates with the Bot Connector service using HTTP over a secured channel (SSL/TLS).
JSON Web Tokens are used to encode tokens that are sent to and from the bot.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/bot-service/rest-api/bot-framework-rest-connector-authentication

QUESTION 145
The development team at your company builds a bot by using C# and .NET.
You need to deploy the bot to Azure.
Which tool should you use?

A. the .NET Core CLI
B. the Azure CLI
C. the Git CLI
D. the AzCopy toll

Answer: B
Explanation:
The deployment process documented here uses one of the ARM templates to provision required resources for the bot in Azure by using the Azure CLI.
Note: When you create a bot using the Visual Studio template, Yeoman template, or Cookiecutter template the source code generated includes a deploymentTemplates folder that contains ARM templates.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/bot-service/bot-builder-deploy-az-cli

QUESTION 146
You need to create a new app that will consume resources from the following Azure Cognitive Services APIs:
– Face API
– Bing Search
– Text Analytics
– Translator Text
– Language Understanding (LUIS)
The solution must prepare the development environment as quickly as possible.
What should you create first from the Azure portal?

A. an Azure Key Vault resource
B. a Cognitive Services resource
C. an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) resource
D. Face and Language Understanding (LUIS) resources

Answer: B
Explanation:
After creating a Cognitive Service resource in the Azure portal, you’ll get an endpoint and a key for authenticating your applications.
Create a new Azure Cognitive Services resource
1. Create a resource.

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/cognitive-services-apis-create-account

QUESTION 147
Hotspot Question
You plan to use Azure Cognitive Services to provide the development team at your company with the ability to create intelligent apps without having direct AI or data science skills.
The company identifies the following requirements for the planned Cognitive Services deployment:
– Provide support for the following languages: English, Portuguese, and German.
– Perform text analytics to derive a sentiment score.
Which Cognitive Service service should you deploy for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
Box 1: Text Analytics
The Language Detection feature of the Azure Text Analytics REST API evaluates text input for each document and returns language identifiers with a score that indicates the strength of the analysis.
Box 2: Language API
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/text-analytics/how-tos/text-analytics-how-to-language-detection
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-databricks/databricks-sentiment-analysis-cognitive-services

QUESTION 148
Hotspot Question
You plan to deploy the Text Analytics and Computer Vision services. The Azure Cognitive Services will be deployed to the West US and East Europe Azure regions.
You need to identify the minimum number of service endpoints and API keys required for the planned deployment.
What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:


Explanation:
Box 1: 2
After creating a Cognitive Service resource in the Azure portal, you’ll get an endpoint and a key for authenticating your applications. You can access Azure Cognitive Services through two different resources: A multi-service resource, or a single-service one. Multi-service resource: Access multiple Azure Cognitive Services with a single key and endpoint.
Note: You need a key and endpoint for a Text Analytics resource. Azure Cognitive Services are represented by Azure resources that you subscribe to.
Each request must include your access key and an HTTP endpoint. The endpoint specifies the region you chose during sign up, the service URL, and a resource used on the request Box 2: 2
You need at least one key per region.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/cognitive-services-apis-create-account


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go AI-100 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ai-100.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go AI-100 PDF and AI-100 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16bPnYGUoXhAsx9eAI8URN71n7ufNMWaM?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go AI-100 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AI-100-Dumps(132-142).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AI-100-PDF(121-131).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AI-100-PDF-Dumps(98-109).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AI-100-VCE(110-120).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/AI-100-VCE-Dumps(143-153).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.