[Sep-2020]Real Exam Questions-Braindump2go 300-820 PDF and 300-820 VCE Dumps 300-820 70Q Download[38-55]

September/2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-820 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-820 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 38
Which part of a hybrid cloud-based deployment with Cisco Webex Messenger Service is used for meeting capabilities?

A. Cisco Unified CM is always used for meeting capabilities.
B. Depending on the media flow, the Webex Meeting Center or local Cisco Unified CM meeting resources are used for meeting capabilities.
C. Depending on the origin of the user, the Webex Meeting Center or local Cisco Unified Communications Manager meeting resources are used for meeting capabilities.
D. Cisco Webex Meeting Center is always used for meeting capabilities.

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
For a Mobile and Remote Access deployment, which server’s certificate must include the Unified registration domain as a Subject Alternate Name?

A. Expressway-C server certificate
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager server certificate
C. Expressway-E server certificate
D. Expressway-C and Expressway-E server certificate

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Which step is required when configuring Cisco Webex Hybrid Message Service?

A. Register Expressway-C Connector Hosts to the Cisco Webex Cloud.
B. Register Expressway-C to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. Add Expressway-C and Cisco United CM to the Cisco Webex Cloud.
D. Add Cisco Unity Connection to Expressway-E.

Answer: A

QUESTION 41
When configuring a Cisco Expressway solution and need to design the dial plan with various rules for URIs and numbers coming through the device. To do so, it is important that some dial plan rules are applied in a certain order. When configuring the transform section, you must know the range of the priorities.
Which range is correct?

A. any number in the drop-down menu
B. any number in the dialog box
C. any number between 1-128
D. any number between 1-65534

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
Which zone is required on a B2B deployment between Expressway-C and Expressway-E?

A. traversal zone
B. DNS zone
C. default zone
D. neighbor zone

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Which two options should be used to create a secure traversal zone between the Expressway-C and Expressway-E? (Choose two.)

A. Expressway-C and Expressway-E must trust each other’s server certificate.
B. One Cisco Unified Communications traversal zone for H.323 and SIP connections.
C. A separate pair of traversal zones must be configured if an H.323 connection is required and Interworking is disabled.
D. Enable username and password authentication verification on Expressway-E.
E. Create a set of username and password on each of the Expressway-C and Expressway-E to authenticate the neighboring peer.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 44
Which two statements about Zones on Cisco Expressways are correct? (Choose two.)

A. You can register endpoints to default zone.
B. Bandwidth for calls between endpoints in the same zone cannot be restricted.
C. Endpoints are associated to default subzone or any customized subzone depending on the IP address of the endpoint.
D. A neighbor zone connects Cisco Expressway Core to other systems via SIP or H.323.
E. A neighbor zone connects Cisco Expressway Core to Cisco Expressway for NAT, PAT, and firewall traversal.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 45
Which mode should be used when Call Policy is configured on Expressways?

A. extended CPL
B. local CPL, policy service, and off
C. on
D. remote CPL

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
Which service is available in a cloud-based deployment using Cisco Webex Messenger?

A. Presence
B. Phone services
C. Voicemail
D. Call forward services

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
Which describes what could done on the Expressway-E to successfully route calls from Expressway-C on the internal network to the Internet?

A. Application layer gateway could be enabled to bridge the media traffic.
B. A static NAT route could be added to the firewall to bridge the two networks.
C. The Expressway-E could be enabled for Dual-NIC capability.
D. The Expressway-E could be enabled for interworking.

Answer: C

QUESTION 48
When designing the call control on a Cisco Expressway Core, which is the sequence of dial plan functions?

A. transforms, CPL, user policy, search rules
B. search rules, zones, local zones
C. DNS zone, local zone, search rules
D. search rules, transforms

Answer: D

QUESTION 49
Which statement about the Cisco Webex hybrid service is true?

A. Expressway Connector is required for an on-premises Exchange server.
B. Hybrid Message service works only with Jabber cloud deployment.
C. Directory Connector is required for Azure AD.
D. Directory Connector must be deployed for OBTP to work with on-premises video devices.

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
A company is installing Cisco Collaboration infrastructure and one of the requirements is that they must be able to communicate with many external parties that are using H.323 and SIP. Internally they want to register the endpoints only on SIP.
Which functionality would describe the feature that needs to be enabled and where to achieve this?

A. Interworking in Expressway-C
B. Transcoding in Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. Transcoding in Expressway-C
D. Interworking in Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 51
Which configuration is required when implementing Mobile and Remote Access on Cisco Expressway?

A. IPS
B. SAML authentication
C. Cisco Unified CM publisher address
D. SSO

Answer: C

QUESTION 52
A Jabber user is being prompted to trust the Expressway-E certificate when using Mobile and Remote Access. The administrator has validated that the Expressway-E certificate is being trusted by the machine running the Jabber client.
What else can be done to solve this problem?

A. Create a new CSR with new information on the SAN field.
B. Include Cisco Unified Communications Manager registration domain in the Expressway-E certificate as a SAN.
C. Change the domain name.
D. Change the FQDN of the Expressway.

Answer: B

QUESTION 53
Which two items are configured when deploying a B2B collaboration solution? (Choose two.)

A. SIP trunk between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Expressway-C
B. search rules in Cisco Expressway-E
C. SIP trunk between Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Expressway-E
D. traversal client on a Cisco Expressway-E
E. DNS zone on a Cisco Expressway-C

Answer: AB

QUESTION 54
Which two statements about Cisco Webex Video Mesh Nodes are true? (Choose two.)

A. When Expressway Core works with VMN clusters, Expressway Core decides which VMN is used for signaling/media connection.
B. Cloud-registered devices choose a VMN cluster based on the lowest STUN round trip delay.
C. The cascading traffic between VMN must bypass the firewall.
D. When Cisco Unified Communications Manager works with multiple VMNs, Cisco Unified CM decides which VMN is used for signaling connection.
E. A VMN can terminate a media connection while operating in maintenance mode.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 55
While troubleshooting a connectivity issue between Cisco Unified Communications Manager, Expressway-C, and Expressway-E, an engineer sees this output in the Expressway-E logs.
Event=”Authentication Failed” Service=”SIP” Src-ip=”10.50.2.1″ Src-port=”25723″ Detail=”Incorrect authentication credential for user” Protocol “TLS” Method=”OPTIONS” Level=”1″
What is the cause of this issue?

A. The Expressway-C Traversal Server username/password do not match the Expressway-E Traversal Zone username/password.
B. The Expressway-C Traversal Client username/password do not match the Expressway-E Traversal Server username/password.
C. The Expressway-C Traversal Zone username/password do not match the Expressway-E Traversal Zone username/password.
D. The Expressway-C Traversal Zone username/password do not match the Expressway-E Traversal
Client username/password.
E. The Expressway-C Traversal Server username/password do not match the Expressway-E Traversal Client username/password.

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-820 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-820.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-820 PDF and 300-820 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ULQBToBaq2l2IzA9WVup50JNAMT-vW5M?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-820 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-820-Dumps(16-27).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-820-PDF(28-38).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-820-PDF-Dumps(51-61).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-820-VCE(1-15).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-820-VCE-Dumps(39-50).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.