[September-2020]Braindump2go 300-425 Dumps PDF Instant Download[Q27-Q45]

September/2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-425 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 27
An engineer has performed a predictive site survey for high-speed data and voice in an indoor office. What is the recommended data rate with -67 dBm signal level for optimal VoWLAN design?

A. 6 Mbps on 802.11 bgn
B. 24 Mbps on 802.11 bgn
C. 12 Mbps on 802.11 an
D. 24 Mbps on 802.11 an

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
An engineer has configured guest anchoring for a newly created SSD however, the mobility tunnels are not up, and EPING is failing from the foreign WLC to the anchor WLC. Which traffic flow must be allowed at the firewall to enable the communication?

A. UDP port 16666
B. IP protocol 97
C. UDP port 97
D. TCP port 97

Answer: A

QUESTION 29
Which statement about creating a mobility group is true, excluding mobility anchors?

A. Each WLC must use the same mobility name and be defined as a peer in each other’s static mobility members list.
B. If WLCs with HA SSO are deployed, each WLC in the WLC HA pair considered separately as a mobility peer.
C. The WLCs do not have to be of the same model or type to be a member of a mobility group, however each member should be running different software versions.
D. A mobility groups does not require all WLCs in the group to use the same virtual IP address.

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
A wireless network consultant must assess an existing wireless LAN controller.
Which section must the consultant check before replacing the old APs with APs that are IEEE 802.11ac-capable?

A. number of AP licenses
B. controller PSU
C. throughput capacity
D. software version

Answer: A

QUESTION 31
A customer is concerned about mesh backhaul link security. Which level of ecnryption does the backhaul link use?

A. hash
B. AES
C. WEP
D. 3DES

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Clustering Cisco WLCs into a single RF group enables the RRM algorithms to scale beyond the capabilities of a single Cisco WLC.
How many WLC and APs in an RF group can the controller software scale up to in WLC release 8.9 depending on the platform?

A. up to 20 WLCs and 1000 APs
B. up to 20 WLCs and 3000 APs
C. up to 20 WLCs and 4000 APs
D. up to 20 WLCs and 6000 APs

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
During a client roaming event, which device is responsible for communicating the new Layer 2 EID mapping of a wireless supplicant to the fabric domain?

A. WLC
B. BN
C. CP2
D. CP1

Answer: A

QUESTION 34
Multiple WLCs are implemented in a high-availability configuration in a mobility group. APs are deployed with only a primary controller assigned.
By default, which mobility group member controller do the orphaned APs join in the event of a failed controller?

A. controller with the most available AP free license capacity
B. controller with the lowest percent of associated APs per license capacity
C. controller with the least CPU utilization over the last reporting period
D. controller with the least number of associated APs

Answer: D

QUESTION 35
Which two criteria must be considered when conducting an outdoor bridge site survey? (Choose two.)

A. near-far effect
B. weather
C. traffic lights
D. power lines
E. Fresnel zone

Answer: AD

QUESTION 36
A customer has two Cisco 550B WLCs that manage all the access points in their network and provide N+1 redundancy and load balancing. The primary Cisco WLC has 60 licenses and the secondary Cisco WLC has 40. The customer wants to convert the N+1 model to an HA model and provide SSO. Configuration must be performed during a maintenance window.
After performing all the configurations on both controllers, the config redundancy unit secondary command is issued on the secondary Cisco WLC and it fails.
Which parameter needs to be in place to complete the configuration?

A. A cable in the RP port
B. The secondary Cisco WLC needs a minimum of 50 base licenses
C. The primary Cisco WLC is already set as the secondary unit.
D. SSO needs to be enabled

Answer: B

QUESTION 37
A wireless engineer is hired to design a network for six buildings with a WLC in each building to support the access points.
Which type of wireless architecture is being used?

A. distributed deployment
B. autonomous deployment
C. unified deployment
D. centralized deployment

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
A wireless engineer is hired to troubleshoot wireless network issues and discovers that the customer is using 802 11 ac access points with 80 MHz-wide channels in a high-density environment.
Which solution addresses these issues?

A. Disable RRM on the WLC.
B. Disable TPC on the WLC
C. Decrease the channel width.
D. Increase the minimum data rate supported

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
You are designing a WLAN for 50 branch offices that require central management. Which controller architecture do you use?

A. per-branch local controllers
B. anchor controllers
C. FlexConnect controllers
D. autonomous access points

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
A customer has determined that a cable run for a low-throughput RF design is not economically feasible to install.
Which two access point modes can alleviate these customer concerns? (Choose two.)

A. bridge
B. sniffer
C. Flex+Bridge
D. FlexConnect
E. local

Answer: AD

QUESTION 41
Which two considerations must a network engineer have when planning for voice over wireless roaming? (Choose two.)

A. Full reauthentication introduces gaps in a voice conversation.
B. Roaming time increases when using 802.1x + Cisco Centralized Key Manegement.
C. Roaming occurs when the phone has seen at least four APs.
D. Roaming occurs when the phone has reached -80 dBs or below.
E. Roaming with only 802.1x authentication requires full reauthentication.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 42
An engineer must create data link redundancy for the company’s Cisco Wireless LAN controller. The engineer has decided to configure LAG-based redundancy instead of port-based redundancy. Which three features of LAG-based redundancy influenced this decision? (Choose three.)

A. Packets are always sent out on the same port they are received on.
B. All interface traffic passes as long as one port is up.
C. The same port has multiple untagged dynamic interfaces.
D. Interface connection to two separate nonstacked switches is available.
E. Full bandwidth of all links is available.
F. Ports are grouped into multiple LAGs.

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 43
An engineer must speed up the reauthentication delays that are being experienced on the wireless infrastructure by deploying a key-caching mechanism. Which mechanism must be configured?

A. PEAP
B. FT
C. PMF
D. GTK-randomization

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
A customer is running a guest WLAN with a foreign/export-anchor setup. There is one anchor WLC in the US and two in Europe. Anchor WLC priorities are used to prefer local anchors. During a routine network audit, it is discovered that a large number of guest client sessions in the US are anchored to the WLCs in Europe. Which reason explains this behavior?

A. The foreign WLC failed and recovered.
B. The US anchor WLC failed and recovered.
C. The US anchor WLC is anchored to itself with a priority value of zero.
D. The anchor WLC is in the same mobility group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
Which non-Wi-Fi interferer can be identified by Metageek Chanalyzer?

A. PDAs
B. jammers
C. smartphones
D. printers

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-425.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/116pgsScHZoMX_x10f-SEvzUZ9ec2kgWd?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-425 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-425-Dumps(52-63).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-425-PDF(40-51).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-425-PDF-Dumps(16-27).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-425-VCE(28-39).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-425-VCE-Dumps(64-74).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back

Comments are closed.